Skip to main content
Playing full tracks
Foul Domain
Discover▾
Stats▾
Browse▾
Analysis
Fun Stuff▾
Foul Domain

A fan-built audio analysis index. Not affiliated with Phish. All audience recordings comply with Phish's official taping policy.

Catalog scope
37,517
Tracks
2,041
Shows
1983–2026
Years
4,845
Hours of audio
Score formula
v3.3· Recalibrated 2026-05-13
Data·Phish.net·Phish.in·librosa v0.10.2
Project
AboutContactMethodologyPrivacyTerms
FD·v3.3·Build 2026-10-24·© MMXXVI
Status · all systems nominal
Foul Domain
v3.3 · MMXXVI

Phish concert analytics, setlist data, and audio analysis across 40+ years of touring. Fan-built & not affiliated with Phish; audience recordings follow the official taping policy.

Catalog scopeUpdated live
37,517Tracks
2,041Shows
1983–26Years
4,845Hours · audio
Methodology→About→Contact→Privacy→Terms→
Data·Phish.net·Phish.in·librosa v0.10.2
▣All systems nominalFD-V7·© MMXXVI
← BACK·ALL CITIES
LIVE · 5 UNIQUE SONGS

PHISH CITY

HANOVER

1 shows · 1 venues

Wed Jul 24 → Wed Jul 24·5 UNIQUE SONGS·5 PERFORMANCES
DISPLAY· SHOWS PER YEAR · 1996–19961 BUCKETS
19961996
INSTRUMENTATION· KEY STATS6 CHANNELS
TOTAL SHOWS1
VENUES1
UNIQUE SONGS5
PERFORMANCES5
DEBUTS0
AVG GAP—
RELATED· TOP SONGS · VENUES · TOURS
TOP SONGSTOP 5
1
Chalk Dust Torture1 PLAY
1
Golgi Apparatus1 PLAY
1
Julius1 PLAY
1
Ya Mar1 PLAY
1
You Enjoy Myself1 PLAY
TOP VENUESTOP 1
1
The Music Hall1 SHOW
TOP TOURSTOP 1
1
1996 Summer European Tour1 SHOW
SHOWS· 1 ON FILE · NEWEST FIRSTCHRONOLOGICAL
#SCOREDATEVENUECHARTSONGS · RUNTIME
#01—Wed Jul 24The Music HallHanover5 songs·—
METHODOLOGYSURFACE · /cities/hanover·DATA · v3.2