Skip to main content
Playing full tracks
Foul Domain
Discover▾
Stats▾
Browse▾
Analysis
Fun Stuff▾
Foul Domain

A fan-built audio analysis index. Not affiliated with Phish. All audience recordings comply with Phish's official taping policy.

Catalog scope
37,480
Tracks
2,038
Shows
1983–2026
Years
4,838
Hours of audio
Score formula
v3.3· Recalibrated 2026-05-13
Data·Phish.net·Phish.in·librosa v0.10.2
Project
AboutContactMethodologyPrivacyTerms
FD·v3.3·Build 2026-10-10·© MMXXVI
Status · all systems nominal
Foul Domain
v3.3 · MMXXVI

Phish concert analytics, setlist data, and audio analysis across 40+ years of touring. Fan-built & not affiliated with Phish; audience recordings follow the official taping policy.

Catalog scopeUpdated live
37,480Tracks
2,038Shows
1983–26Years
4,838Hours · audio
Methodology→About→Contact→Privacy→Terms→
Data·Phish.net·Phish.in·librosa v0.10.2
▣All systems nominalFD-V7·© MMXXVI
← BACK·BEST VERSIONS
LIVE · 36,552 TRACKS

EVERY VERSION · SCORED THE SAME WAY

The best version of every Phish jam.

Every analyzed track on a single comparable scale. Filter by song, era, venue, or jam type.

▾FILTERS · 0
ERA01
JAM TAG02
RANGES04
SCORE40–100
DURATION1m–35m
BPM60–180
SONG05
⌕
VENUE / CITY06
⌕
PRESETS ·
RESULTS · 380SHOWING 40SORT
#SCORETRACKBREAKDOWNDATELENGTH
#0197SimpleHuntington Bank Pavilion at Northerly Island · Chicago, IL
2017-07-1527:11
#0296Halley's CometHampton Coliseum · Hampton, VA
1997-11-2224:17
#0396AC/DC BagBoise State University Pavilion · Boise, ID
1999-09-1427:13
#0495Boogie On Reggae WomanCoors Amphitheatre · Chula Vista, CA
1999-09-1822:03
#0595RebaAmerican Theater · St. Louis, MO
1993-08-1619:09
#0695Crosseyed and PainlessMadison Square Garden · New York, NY
2017-07-2533:02
#0795StashThe Macauley Theater · Louisville, KY
1993-08-1518:03
#0895GhostLakewood Amphitheatre · Atlanta, GA
1997-07-2326:45
#0994TweezerThe Palace of Auburn Hills · Auburn Hills, MI
1997-12-0622:07
#1094PiperSaratoga Performing Arts Center · Saratoga Springs, NY
2004-06-1932:40
#1194SimpleHill Auditorium, University of Michigan · Ann Arbor, MI
1994-11-1634:13
#1294Lawn BoyMadison Square Garden · New York, NY
2017-07-2529:59
#1394LightDick's Sporting Goods Park · Commerce City, CO
2012-09-0123:56
#1494SandBig Cypress Seminole Indian Reservation · Big Cypress, FL
1999-12-3121:42
#1594Prince CaspianGorge Amphitheatre · George, WA
1999-09-1111:26
#1694Bathtub GinLoring Commerce Centre · Limestone, ME
1997-08-1715:22
#1794Walk AwayThe Bomb Factory · Dallas, TX
1994-05-0711:28
#1893GhostVerizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encore Park · Alpharetta, GA
2018-08-0322:27
#1993MazeFleetCenter · Boston, MA
2003-12-0216:54
#2093Weekapaug GrooveShoreline Amphitheatre · Mountain View, CA
1999-09-1615:21
#2193You Enjoy MyselfLe Transbordeur · Lyon/Villeurbanne
1997-07-0932:00
#2293Prince CaspianPepsi Arena · Albany, NY
1997-12-1218:24
#2393The Squirming CoilPiazza Risorgimento · Como
1997-07-0514:19
#2493GhostWorcester Centrum Centre · Worcester, MA
1997-11-2818:39
#2593GhostMcNichols Arena · Denver, CO
1997-11-1721:24
#2693Makisupa PolicemanNectar's · Burlington, VT
1987-09-2110:56
#2793Run Like an AntelopeMurat Theatre · Indianapolis, IN
1994-06-2419:57
#2893Bathtub GinWatkins Glen International · Watkins Glen, NY
2015-08-2123:22
#2993David BowieGoddard College · Plainfield, VT
1989-10-3123:06
#3093David BowieDeVos Hall · Grand Rapids, MI
1994-11-1425:57
#3193Run Like an AntelopePima County Fairgrounds · Tucson, AZ
1999-09-2117:09
#3293JuliusGorge Amphitheatre · George, WA
1997-08-0313:12
#3393TweezerAmeris Bank Amphitheatre · Alpharetta, GA
2021-08-0133:51
#3493TwistDrum Logos · Chuo-ku, Fukuoka
2000-06-1418:29
#3593Chalk Dust TortureMadison Square Garden · New York, NY
2017-07-2824:21
#3693AC/DC BagMadison Square Garden · New York, NY
1997-12-3025:26
#3793Down with DiseaseAmerican Airlines Arena · Miami, FL
2015-01-0325:47
#3892TelaFood Court, Mont Alto Campus, Penn State University · Mont Alto, PA
1988-08-2713:21
#3992SimpleBryce Jordan Center, Penn State University · State College, PA
1997-12-0929:32
#4092Rock and RollBig Cypress Seminole Indian Reservation · Big Cypress, FL
1999-12-3131:14
OPEN METHODOLOGY·SHOWING TOP 500 BY SCORESURFACE · /audio·DATA · v3.2